Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury Apartment | Hot Deal | Spacious Unit

Jumeirah Village Circle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,430,000
Size (sqft)
879
PPSF
1,626
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohamed Gamal
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.4% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4742975070523626,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.4%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
977 chars

Description

M G L Real Estate is pleased to offer this Luxury One Bedroom Apartment in Luma Park Views , Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai. Unit features : - 1 Bedroom (Ensuite) - 2 Bathroom - Balcony (Park View) - Fully fitted Kitchen - Walk in wardrobe - 1 Allocated Parking Space - Smart home - Unfurnished Amenities : - 24/7 Security - Concierge service - 2 Rooftop Swimming Pools with panoramic views. - 2 Rooftop Fully Equipped Gym (Men & Ladies) - Workout area - Signature roof fitness centers with Technogym - Kids Play Area - Art butterfly shaped garden - Jogging Trail - Grand double-height Entrance lobby - Cafe Lobby Luma Park Views benefits from its prime location in JVC, which provides easy access to major highways, business districts, and popular leisure destinations in Dubai. Residents can enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping centers, restaurants, schools, and recreational facilities, making it an ideal place for families, professionals, and individuals alike.