Anomaly · Listing detail

Type A | Best Price | Multiple Options

Al Furjan · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
8,300,000
Size (sqft)
6,600
PPSF
1,257
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Justin Rodgers
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.0% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.31007298275218,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.0%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1011 chars

Description

Justin at Croswell Real Estate is proud to present this 4 bedroom Villa in Tilal Al Furjan. - 4 bedrooms - Type 4B-A layout - BUA: 4961 sq ft - Plot: 6671 sq ft This stunning villa offers a perfect blend of luxury and comfort, featuring spacious living areas, modern finishes, and an abundance of natural light. The open-plan design creates a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, making it ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying family time. Each bedroom is generously sized, providing ample space for relaxation, while the outdoor area is perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings under the stars. Tilal Al Furjan is a vibrant community that offers a range of amenities, including parks, retail outlets, and recreational facilities. Residents can enjoy a family-friendly environment with easy access to major highways, making commuting a breeze. Al Furjan is known for its modern infrastructure and well-planned neighborhoods, ensuring a high quality of life for its residents.