Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury Meets Serenity | Beautiful Villa in Avelia

The Valley · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
9,800,000
Size (sqft)
8,100
PPSF
1,209
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Maiyar Mohamad Alkak
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×7 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 16 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.0% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.4101381906440938,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
41.0%
Median PPSF
2,049.747
Comp count
152
Scope
project
1521 chars

Description

Spica Real Estate is pleased to offer this 5 Bedroom Villa in the Vally Avelia community by Emaar , ideally located in , Al Yufrah 1 . The villa features a modern layout and is set within a well-maintained villa with excellent connectivity. Property Details: • Property Type: 5BR Villa • Location: Al Yufrah 1, Dubai • Plot Size: 8099 sq. ft • Price: 9,800,000 AED • Condition: Off-Plan • Layout: Well designed and spacious for modern luxury living Amenities & Features: • Swimming Pool • Private Garden • 24/7 Security • Covered Private Parking • Central A/C • Childens play area • Nearby Supermarkets & Restaurants • Easy access to leisure, education, retail, and healthcare facilities. Avelia is an exclusive residential community in The Valley, Dubai, UAE, developed by Emaar Properties. Designed to offer contemporary living in a serene suburban setting, the project features elegant architecture, spacious layouts, and premium-quality finishes. The development blends modern comfort with nature-inspired surroundings, offering expansive indoor and outdoor spaces that enhance everyday living. As part of The Valley master community, Avelia provides a peaceful environment enriched with green landscapes, parks, and lifestyle-focused amenities. Family-friendly and investor-oriented, Avelia benefits from its strategic location along Dubai–Al Ain Road, ensuring convenient access to major destinations while maintaining privacy and tranquility. Contact Spica Real Estate today for more details.