Anomaly · Listing detail

Stunning 3BR Townhouse in Al Furjan | 3000 sqft

Al Furjan · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,000,000
Size (sqft)
3,000
PPSF
1,667
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-04-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.9% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4694953486628656,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1650 chars

Description

Laura Chandler and The Network are delighted to offer this stunning Townhouse for sale in West Village, Al Furjan, located in the vibrant community of Al Furjan, Dubai. This elegant residence boasts a spacious layout, designed for comfort and luxury, making it a perfect family home or investment opportunity. Key Features: - 3 Bedrooms - 4 Bathrooms - Plot: 3,000 sqft - BUA 2,2228 sqft - Private garden - Modern open-plan kitchen - Spacious living and dining area - Two dedicated parking spaces - Children's play area - Nearby retail and dining options West Village in Al Furjan is renowned for its family-friendly environment, offering a harmonious blend of community living and modern conveniences. Residents enjoy easy access to parks, walking trails, and recreational facilities, making it an ideal location for families and professionals alike. The community is well-connected to major highways and public transport, ensuring effortless commutes to Dubai's key attractions and business districts. This townhouse presents an exceptional opportunity to experience the best of Dubai living, combining comfort, style, and community spirit. Don't miss your chance to own this remarkable property in one of Dubai's most sought-after neighbourhoods! The Network is an innovative company that facilitates the buying, selling, and renting of properties in Dubai. The platform is performing top-notch brokerage in the real estate industry in the UAE. For your convenience, we also support the payment made via digital assets for all your real estate needs. For further details or to arrange a viewing please contact Laura Chandler at The Network.