Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor | Marina View | Brand New

Jumeirah Village Circle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,450,000
Size (sqft)
911
PPSF
1,591
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Qurat Hashmi
Listed
2026-04-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.6% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4856133663716537,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.5%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1397 chars

Description

Huspy is delighted to present you with this 1 bedroom apartment in Binghatti Apex, located in the vibrant Jumeirah Village Circle community. Apartment Specs: - High floor with beautiful views - 1 bedroom with en-suite bathroom - 2 bathrooms total - Unfurnished, providing a blank canvas - 1 parking space - 911 sq. ft. - Unfurnished - High floor unit - Swimming pools for adults & children - Fully equipped indoor gymnasium - Outdoor yoga area - Paddle court - Jogging track - Landscaped communal spaces - Children’s playground - Retail & office units within the development Experience modern living in this thoughtfully designed apartment featuring a spacious layout with ample natural light. The open-plan living area seamlessly connects to a private balcony, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or evening sunsets. The well-equipped kitchen boasts quality appliances, while the upscale amenities include a shared gym, swimming pool, sauna, and kids play area. Binghatti Apex also offers a welcoming lobby, 24-hour concierge service, and easy access to nearby supermarkets, malls, and schools, enhancing your lifestyle in this sought-after locale. Embrace a lifestyle of comfort and convenience in JVC, making this apartment an ideal choice for professionals and couples alike. Contact Qurat Hashmi today to schedule a viewing and seize this exceptional opportunity!