Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury Furnishing | High Floor l Modern Design

Jumeirah Village Circle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,350,000
Size (sqft)
734
PPSF
1,839
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Tsona Stefanova
Listed
2026-04-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 40.5% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4054324203378197,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
40.5%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1021 chars

Description

Elita Homes Real Estate is proud to present this Luxurious 1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Pearl House II, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai. This 1 Bedroom with modern design and sophisticated comfort, this future residence is a testament to the artistry of architecture. Smart homes are equipped with a keyless entry smart lock system for added convenience and security. Community it is a lifestyle destination, urban convenience with tranquility. Residents will have access to a range of amenities, including fitness facilities, recreational spaces, and a sense of community within the development. Property Insights: * 1 Bedroom * 1 Bathroom * 1 Parking * With Balcony * Furnished Residents get an access to world-class leisure amenities: - Shops and Restaurants - Kids Play areas - Fitness Center - Pets Allowed - Swimming Pools - Parks - 24/7 Security Location and Nearby:- - 22 minutes to Dubai Mall - 28 minutes to Dubai International Airport For more information or to arrange a viewing, please contact Sophia