Anomaly · Listing detail

Private Terrace | Kitchen Appliances | Spacious

Jumeirah Village Circle · Alcove · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,550,000
Size (sqft)
1,999
PPSF
775
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Arjola Oshafi
Listed
2026-04-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.3% below comp median (2831 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 2831,
      "discountPct": 0.4225798110686983,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1342.176832151266
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
42.2%
Median PPSF
1,340.195
Comp count
2,962
Scope
area
1174 chars

Description

Spacious 2 Bedroom with Private Garden | Alcove, JVC Experience modern living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom apartment located in the sought after Alcove Residence, Jumeirah Village Circle. This home stands out with its rare layout featuring a large private garden terrace perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Dubai s sunny weather. Step inside to a bright and spacious interior, complemented by a fully fitted kitchen with high quality appliances, including a dishwasher. Property Highlights: 2 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms Bright and airy layout Fully fitted kitchen with premium appliances Expansive private garden terrace Currently rented at AED 120,000 ideal investment opportunity Building Amenities: Swimming Pool Fully Equipped Gym Children s Play Area Kids Pool About JVC: Nestled in the heart of Dubai, Jumeirah Village Circle offers a perfect balance of tranquility and connectivity. The community is known for its family friendly vibe, excellent schools, mosques, health clubs, and convenient retail outlets. With high rental yields and consistent property value growth, JVC continues to attract both investors and end users alike.