Anomaly · Listing detail

Rented Unit | Community View | Negotiable Call Now

Jumeirah Village Circle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,020,000
Size (sqft)
636
PPSF
1,603
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Abdelrahman Hosny
Listed
2026-04-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.2% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4817336431764682,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.1%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1475 chars

Description

Sykon Properties is proud to present this elegant 1-bedroom apartment in Binghatti Heights. Designed for modern living, this apartment offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality, ideal for individuals or couples. The unit features a spacious open-plan living and dining area filled with natural light, along with a well-sized bedroom with built-in wardrobes, creating a bright and comfortable living space. Property features: * Size: 636.58 Sq. ft. * 1 Bedroom * 2 Bathroom * 1 Parking * Unfurnished * Community Views - JVC Amenities: * Fully Equipped Gymnasium * Kids Play Area * Covered Parking * 24/7 Security & CCTV * High-Speed Elevators * Central Air Conditioning * Lobby / Reception Area * Maintenance Services * Retail Outlets Nearby * Public Transport Access * Restaurants & Cafés Nearby * Parks & Leisure Areas Located in a well-connected area, Binghatti Heights offers easy access to major roads, retail outlets, and key destinations across Dubai, ensuring convenience and connectivity for residents. ABOUT US: At Sykon Properties, we provide a comprehensive range of real estate services designed to cater to diverse client needs, ensuring a seamless and rewarding experience in Dubai's competitive property market. We don't just sell properties; we build lasting relationships and deliver transformative experiences. For more information and to book a viewing, please contact our property specialist, please contact Ms. Anna Maria Georges