Anomaly · Listing detail

VYB 1 BR | Best Price | Handover Soon

Business Bay · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,248,000
Size (sqft)
655
PPSF
1,905
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Maksim Grishko
Listed
2026-04-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 38.4% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3840939427642994,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
38.4%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1198 chars

Description

VYB in Business Bay, Dubai, is a modern, upscale development offering sleek, contemporary apartments with stunning views of the city skyline and Dubai Canal. The project features high-quality finishes, spacious interiors, and an array of premium amenities, including a fitness centre, pool, and retail spaces. Ideally situated in one of Dubai's most dynamic commercial and residential areas, VYB provides easy access to major business hubs, entertainment venues, and transportation links, making it an attractive choice for professionals and those seeking a vibrant urban lifestyle. Features: Floor-to-Ceiling Windows Modern Open Kitchen Spacious Living & Dining Area Built-in Wardrobes Stylish Contemporary Bathroom Central A/C High-End Fixtures & Finishes Community Amenities: Rooftop Infinity Pool Fully Equipped Gym Co-Working Lounge Podium Garden & Chill Zones BBQ & Social Decks Yoga & Meditation Space Children’s Play Area 24/7 Security & Concierge Covered Parking Location Highlights: 5 mins to Downtown & Dubai Mall Easy access to Al Khail & Sheikh Zayed Road Close to Bay Avenue & Canal Walk Surrounded by Cafes, Dining & Retail Nearby Metro Station Close to DIFC & Design District