High Floor | Golf View | 1br + Study | Q4 2026
DAMAC Hills · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,150,000
- Size (sqft)
- 642
- PPSF
- 1,791
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Johnny Mhanna
- Listed
- 2026-04-23
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:47
Photos (3)
×4 dup1
×3 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 42.1% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4209513131185618, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Description
Experience elevated living in this stunning 1 bedroom + study apartment at Golf Gate 2, DAMAC Hills where modern elegance meets serene golf course views. Positioned on a high floor, this unit offers breathtaking panoramic views over the lush fairways of the Trump International Golf Club, creating a peaceful and premium lifestyle setting. Designed with meticulous attention to detail, the apartment features contemporary finishes, a smart and spacious layout including a dedicated study room, and floor to ceiling windows, allowing natural light to flow throughout while maximizing the scenic views. Golf Gate 2 is crafted for those who appreciate both luxury and tranquility, offering a lifestyle surrounded by greenery, fresh air, and world class amenities. Property Details: 1 Bedroom + Study Size: 642.82 sqft High floor unit Golf / open community view Spacious bedroom with built in wardrobes Modern kitchen with efficient layout Dedicated study room (can be converted / flexible use) Off plan handover Q4 2026 Developed by DAMAC Properties Building & Amenities: Enjoy a premium lifestyle with: Resort style swimming pool & sun deck Landscaped leisure areas & outdoor seating Sports courts & activity zones within the building Fully equipped gym Community Highlights (DAMAC Hills): Home to Trump International Golf Club Malibu Bay wave pool, parks & walking trails Schools, supermarkets & healthcare facilities nearby Strong rental demand for golf facing units Why This Unit? 1BR + Study Higher rental demand & flexibility Efficient layout with no wasted space Ideal for investors targeting 7%+ ROI potential Prime position within a premium golf community