Anomaly · Listing detail

1 bed | rented until sept |furnished unit

Business Bay · Tower A · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,300,000
Size (sqft)
929
PPSF
1,399
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Liam Briggs
Listed
2026-04-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:47
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 39.6% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.3964264515739741,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
39.4%
Median PPSF
2,309.038
Comp count
1,226
Scope
area
1030 chars

Description

Liam Briggs of White & Co Real Estate is proud to present, this spacious mid to high-floor 1-bedroom apartment in Paramount Towers by DAMAC – Tower A offers strong investment potential in the heart of Business Bay. The apartment spans 929 sqft and features a well-designed layout with a large living and dining area, a spacious bedroom with built-in wardrobes, and two bathrooms. Floor-to-ceiling windows provide plenty of natural light and open views towards Mohammed Bin Rashid City and SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences. Residents enjoy access to premium amenities including a swimming pool, fully equipped gym, concierge services, and hotel-style facilities within the development. The property is currently rented for AED 90,000 per year until September 2026, providing immediate rental income for investors. This unit also benefits from a spacious layout rarely found in comparable one-bedroom apartments in the area, making it attractive to both end users and tenants. Located just minutes from Burj Khalifa and Dubai Mall.