Large Terrace | Furnished | Vacant and Upgraded
Jumeirah Village Circle · Binghatti Gate · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 835,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,073
- PPSF
- 778
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- completed
- Furnished
- YES
- Agent
- Abu Ahmed Kamal Alhag Kamal Ahmed
- Listed
- 2026-04-23
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:47
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 42.0% below comp median (2831 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 2831, "discountPct": 0.4203446361438029, "marketMedianPpsf": 1342.176832151266 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 41.9%
- Median PPSF
- 1,340.195
- Comp count
- 2,962
- Scope
- area
Description
Property Details: Vacant Unit Beautifully Furnished (Brand new) Open view from the terrace Easy entry and exist from the building 1 Bedroom 2 bathrooms includes in suite showers for each The unit has been designed to stand out and having 2 bathrooms and huge terrace to enjoy your weekends and late party get-togethers. The building is strategically located which cuts the traffic and having easy entry and exist. Enjoy a fully operational swimming pool and Gym. Having guest parking with a basement parking for your car. About Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) Best Schools in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) • Intersting Things to Do in Jumeirah Village Circle Dubai • Ideal Residential Options in JVC Dubai JVC boasts a calm atmosphere surrounded by gardens. It provides a respite from Dubai’s hustle and bustle, while still being conveniently close to major areas like Dubai Marina, JLT, Dubai Media City, and Dubai Internet City. Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) is located between Al Khail Road (E44), Sheikh Mohammed bin Zayed Road (E311), and Hessa Street (D61), giving it excellent connectivity to the rest of Dubai. The community is attractive to renters for its reasonable prices, many amenities, and good location. It’s also popular among investors thanks to its freehold status, good prices, and high rental yields. For viewing and more information, Company name: Wateredge Real Estate Broker RERA ORN: 872 Address: Office # 215 Al Asmawi Building Umm Al Sheif, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai, UAE Primary email: info@wateredge.ae Company Profile: Water Edge Real Estate is a part of Al Shahra Group and we are serving our customers with their property needs since 2007. Being an old player in the market we are familiar with all ups and downs of Dubai