Anomaly · Listing detail

BR Apartment | Town Square Best View | High ROI

Town Square · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,040,888
Size (sqft)
632
PPSF
1,646
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Ashok Kalyanpur
Listed
2026-04-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:47
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4678313017270534,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.8%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1358 chars

Description

A K D Real Estate proudly presents this modern 1-bedroom apartment in Symphony on the Park, Town Square Dubai, offering a stylish layout, community lifestyle amenities, and direct access to one of Dubai’s most family-friendly master communities. Overlooking Town Square Park, the apartment enjoys peaceful views and access to landscaped walkways, cycling tracks, and lifestyle facilities—making it ideal for both homeowners and investors seeking strong rental demand. Property Details: 1 Bedroom Apartment 1 Bathroom 1 Covered Parking Space Bright & Functional Layout Located in a Park-Facing Community Access to Premium Lifestyle Amenities Building & Community Amenities: Swimming Pool Fully Equipped Gymnasium & Fitness Club Children’s Play Area Dog Park Basketball Court & Football Pitch Jogging & Cycling Tracks Courtyard & Dining Outlets Nearby Reception / Waiting Area 24/7 Security with CCTV Prime Location Benefits: Located in Town Square Dubai by Nshama: Direct access to Town Square Park Easy connectivity to Al Qudra Road Approx. 25 minutes to Downtown Dubai Approx. 30 minutes to Dubai Marina Symphony on the Park offers a balanced lifestyle surrounded by green open spaces, retail outlets, cafés, sports facilities, and entertainment zones—making it one of the most attractive residential investment communities in Dubai’s growth corridor.