Anomaly · Listing detail

Mid Floor | Investor Deal | Unobstructed Views

Business Bay · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,450,000
Size (sqft)
687
PPSF
2,110
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Yunyi Geng
Listed
2026-04-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:47
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3178153381798801,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.7%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1266 chars

Description

Sykon Properties is pleased to offer this modern 1-bedroom apartment in Business Bay, located in the newly developed Regalia by Deyaar by Deyaar. This bright and spacious apartment features a well-designed layout with 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms. The unit is brand new and will be ready to move in by May 2026, offering modern living in one of Dubai’s most central locations. Property features: * BUA: 686.73 Sq. ft. * 1 Bedroom * 2 Bathroom * 1 Parking Space * Unfurnished * March 2026 * MBR City Views Building Amenities: * The Infinity Pool * Private Cabanas * Juice Bar * State-of-the-art Gymnasium * Yoga & Aerobics Pavilion * Wellness & Hammam * Outdoor Great Lawn * Landscape Garden with Private Seating * The Reading Corner * The Lobby * Residents Lounge * BBQ Area & Private Outdoor Dining * Outdoor Cinema * Business Centre * Indoor Play Area * Children & Social Pool ABOUT US: At Sykon Properties, we provide a full range of real estate services tailored to meet diverse client needs, ensuring a seamless and rewarding experience in Dubai’s dynamic property market. We don’t just sell properties, we build lasting relationships and deliver exceptional service. For more information and to book a viewing, please contact our specialist - Ms. Yunyi Geng