Anomaly · Listing detail

4 BDs | Corner | Handover Soon | Near to Amenities

The Valley · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,650,000
Size (sqft)
3,251
PPSF
1,123
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-04-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:47
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 38.4% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.38417015644228,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
38.4%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1424 chars

Description

Luxven Real Estate presenting luxury Villa at Elora, located in the Valley by Emaar . Property Features • Elora - The Valley • Corner unit • 4 Bedrooms • 4 Bathrooms • Serious Seller • 2 Parking Spaces • Covered Parking • Clubhouse • Community Park • Kids Play Area • Freehold • Ask for Multiple Options Nearby Destinations • 05 Minutes - Dubai Rugby Sevens • 08 Minutes - Dubai Outlet Mall • 25 Minutes - Burj Khalifa / The Dubai Mall • 25 Minutes - Dubai International Airport The newest residential community by Emaar Properties, Elora at The Valley, is intended to raise your standard of living. Beautifully designed townhouses with three and four bedrooms are part of this project, which is well situated in Dubai. The community offers its residents a tranquil lifestyle where everything is easily accessible, along with a taste of cutting-edge sophistication. Luxven real estate is a real estate company with a purpose. Our vision is to create value beyond real estate, through exceptional service to our clients and landlords. Our mission is to represent and serve clients with excellence, professionalism, and honesty. Our goal is to achieve the highest rates of client retention and customer satisfaction in the real estate industry. ORN: 36850 Address: Office No. 504, B8 Building, Al Barsha One, Dubai, UAE. Po Box: 2250 Website: [link not available] Landline: Display phone number Display phone number