PRIME INVESTMENT | HIGH ROI | STRONG RENTAL DEMAND
Jumeirah Village Circle · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,250,000
- Size (sqft)
- 792
- PPSF
- 1,578
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Rabih Riachy
- Listed
- 2026-04-23
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:47
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 49.0% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4898163998331047, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 48.9%
- Median PPSF
- 3,090.353
- Comp count
- 342
- Scope
- project
Description
Luxury Concierge Real Estate proudly presents this premium 1-bedroom apartment in Hillmont by Ellington, an exceptional investment opportunity in one of Dubai’s most sought-after residential communities. With a total area of 792 sq. ft., this property offers strong rental demand, attractive yields, and long-term capital appreciation, making it ideal for both local and international investors. Key Investment Highlights •Developed by Ellington Properties – a trusted premium developer •High rental demand in the area •Strong potential for capital appreciation •Suitable for long-term leasing and holiday rentals •Prime location with excellent connectivity Property Details •1-bedroom apartment •2 modern bathrooms •Open-plan kitchen with premium appliances •Spacious living and dining area •Private balcony with community views •Built-in wardrobes and smart storage Building & Community Amenities •24/7 security and concierge services •Resort-style swimming pool •Fully equipped gym and yoga studio •Landscaped gardens and jogging tracks •Retail outlets, cafés, and lifestyle amenities •Easy access to Al Khail Road and major highways •Close to schools, malls, parks, and business hubs A smart investment in a premium development with long-term growth potential and stable rental returns. For viewing, please contact us now! About us: Luxury Concierge Real Estate LLC is a blend of experience, state-of-the-art marketing, and people who have worked dedicatedly to serve the Dubai Real Estate market for more than 15 years. Our focus is placed on extensive portfolios comprising Primary market (under construction/off-plan property), Secondary market (ready/ resale property) long term rentals of residential and commercial properties.