Anomaly · Listing detail

CHEAPEST DEAL / BELOW COST / CANAL VIEW

Business Bay · West Bay Tower · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,500,000
Size (sqft)
1,610
PPSF
1,552
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Yash Lakhwani
Listed
2026-04-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:46
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.0% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.3304173358418926,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.8%
Median PPSF
2,309.038
Comp count
1,226
Scope
area
1055 chars

Description

This well-designed apartment offers a bright and airy open-plan living and dining area with large windows that showcase stunning marina and city views. The modern kitchen features quality cabinetry, ample storage space, and sleek finishes, making it both functional and elegant. All 3 bedrooms are generously sized with built-in wardrobes, while the master bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom for added privacy and comfort. A private balcony provides the perfect space to relax and enjoy the vibrant surroundings. Property Features: • 3 Spacious Bedrooms • Master Bedroom with En-Suite • Built-in Wardrobes • Open-Plan Living & Dining Area • Modern Fitted Kitchen • Private Balcony • Floor-to-Ceiling Windows • Guest Bathroom • Dedicated Parking Space Building Amenities: Residents of West Bay Tower enjoy access to premium facilities, including: • Swimming pool • Fully equipped gymnasium • Sauna and steam rooms • Children’s play area • 24/7 security and concierge service • High-speed elevators • Retail outlets nearby AGENT - YASH ADMIN - STEVEN