Anomaly · Listing detail

3Bed+M | Fully Upgraded | Largest Terrace

Motor City · Foxhill 6 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,700,000
Size (sqft)
3,292
PPSF
1,123
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Alice Rose White
Listed
2026-04-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:46
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.1% below comp median (538 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 538,
      "discountPct": 0.3012692261203843,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1607.199857199193
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
29.4%
Median PPSF
1,590
Comp count
564
Scope
area
1003 chars

Description

Step into this exceptional home in Foxhill, Motor City — a fully upgraded residence finished to a very high standard, offering space, style, and comfort. Spanning 3,293 sqft, this beautiful property features 3 spacious bedrooms plus a maid’s room, perfectly suited for modern family living. A standout highlight is the largest balcony available in the community, ideal for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying open views and natural light. The interiors have been thoughtfully upgraded with high-quality finishes, contemporary fittings, and elegant detailing across every room. This property also includes a large storage room and has 2 parking spaces. Residents of Foxhill enjoy a full range of amenities including swimming pools, fully equipped gyms, landscaped gardens, children’s play areas, and 24-hour security. Ideally located in Motor City, with easy access to shops, restaurants, schools, and major road networks. A rare opportunity to own a spacious, turnkey home in a prime community.