Anomaly · Listing detail

Pool View | Furnished | Maid's Room

Business Bay · DAMAC Maison Canal Views · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,200,000
Size (sqft)
1,384
PPSF
1,589
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
JANINE CASTANEDA
Listed
2026-04-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:46
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.4% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.3144543470700821,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.2%
Median PPSF
2,309.038
Comp count
1,226
Scope
area
1152 chars

Description

Fully furnished 2 Bedroom + Maid apartment available for Sale at Canal Views in Business Bay, Dubai. Features: - Fully Furnished - 2 Bedroom + en-suite - Maid Room + Bath - Built-in Closets - Closed Kitchen - Living Room - Dining Area - Cable flat-screen TV - Guest water closet - Large Balcony - Double Glazed Windows - Centrally Air-Conditioned - Safe Box - Pool View Building Features: - Barbeque Area - Kids Play Area - Gym or Health Club - Swimming Pool - Laundry Facility - Prayer Room - Conference Room *Access to all the building facilities, in addition to the availability of restaurant, Spa and Salon. WikiHomes Real Estate Brokers present a two-bedroom apartment in Business Bay at DAMAC Maison Canal Views, providing a delightful accommodation option for your stay in Dubai. Conveniently located 1.2 km from Dubai Mall and just 10 km from Dubai International Airport, it offers easy access to key destinations. With a prime position, it is within a 5-minute walk to Bay Square and a short 5-minute drive from Al Khail and Sheikh Zayed Road. Additionally, a newly opened petrol station is conveniently situated opposite the building.