Large Terrace | Amazing Canal View | Payment Plan
Business Bay · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,700,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,565
- PPSF
- 1,725
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Listed
- 2026-04-22
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:46
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 43.6% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.4364646773700304, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 47.2%
- Median PPSF
- 3,264.183
- Comp count
- 199
- Scope
- project
Description
Brought to you by Driven Properties, this 2 Bedroom Apartment is located in , The Paragon by IGO, Business Bay. Unit Details: * VACANT * BRAND NEW!! * 6th largest 2-bedroom in the entire building, * Smart Home * With PHPP until Dec/2026 * Easy Entrance and Exit to the area, avoiding any traffic jams * Mid Floor * Unit Type: 2 bedroom * View: Canal * Kitchen: Open and Fully Fitted * Bathrooms: 3 * Built up Area: 1565 square feet * No. of Parking: 1 * Unfurnished Features: * Balcony * Built in wardrobes * Central air conditioning * Covered parking * Lobby in Building * Kitchen Appliances * Shared Gym * Security * Shared swimming pool * Concierge Service * Pets Allowed * Conference room * Childrens play area Business Bay is Dubai’s modern financial hub, a vibrant district defined by sleek corporate towers, upscale apartment complexes, and luxurious hotels. Blending business with lifestyle, it offers a dynamic mix of high-rise living, trendy restaurants, waterfront promenades, and easy access to Downtown Dubai. Ask us about: * Mortgage Advisory * Property Management * Holiday Homes * Interior Design Visit our offices across Dubai's most popular communities including: * Downtown Dubai * Business Bay * Dubai Creek Harbour * Jumeirah Village Circle * Dubai Hills Estate