Anomaly · Listing detail

FINAL OPPORTUNITY —DEMAND LOCATION | HIGH ROI

Damac Lagoons · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,611,000
Size (sqft)
953
PPSF
1,690
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Soufia Telaidija
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:45
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×6 dup1
Photo 2×5 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.4% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4536056500113732,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.4%
Median PPSF
3,094.845
Comp count
340
Scope
project
659 chars

Description

This is your last window to secure a 1-bedroom apartment in Lagoon Views, one of the most exciting residential projects in DAMAC Lagoons, Dubai. With strong market demand and limited supply, the remaining units are disappearing quickly. The apartment offers a modern open-plan living space, contemporary kitchen with stylish finishes, spacious bedroom, and private balcony perfect for relaxing after a long day. The layout is designed to maximize comfort and functionality. Residents enjoy lagoon beaches, swimming pools, leisure areas, fitness centers, and vibrant community spaces. Once the last units are sold, entry prices will be much higher. Act now.