Up To 12% ROI - Special Discount - Best For Invest
Arjan · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,221,000
- Size (sqft)
- 673
- PPSF
- 1,814
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-04-22
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:45
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×4 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 41.4% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4135151769944562, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 41.4%
- Median PPSF
- 3,094.845
- Comp count
- 340
- Scope
- project
Description
This 1-bedroom apartment is available for sale in Binghatti Hillcrest in Arjan, Dubai. Located on a mid-level floor, it offers a practical layout with open-plan living and dining spaces. Large windows make the most of pool, courtyard and city-facing aspects, creating a comfortable home in a modern residential tower. Key Features: 1 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 2Balcony or terrace Open-plan living area Modern lobby access Built-in wardrobe cabinets Pool and courtyard views Downtown city and skyline views Contemporary tower design Amenities and Facilities: Swimming pool Kids play area Lawn or garden Residential lobby seating Landscaped courtyard Poolside loungers and deck Walkways around building 24/7 security and CCTV Nearby community facilities Urban community setting Located in a modern development in Arjan, this apartment benefits from landscaped communal courtyards, a central pool area and multiple seating zones in the lobby that provide a comfortable arrival experience. The furnished interiors include a sectional sofa, dining area, media wall and a contemporary primary bedroom with integrated wardrobe and ambient lighting. Full-height and large windows provide natural light and highlight the wider community views. Arjan offers a calm residential environment with quick access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road for citywide connectivity. Dubai Miracle Garden and Dubai Butterfly Garden are close by, while My City Centre Al Barsha and Al Barsha’s hospital can be reached within a few minutes’ drive. Popular destinations such as Dubai Autodrome, Global Village and Dubai International Cricket Stadium are also accessible by car, supporting a practical lifestyle in a growing community.