Anomaly · Listing detail

Ready In 1 Month-Special Discount-Mortgage Buyer

Al Jaddaf · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,100,000
Size (sqft)
1,319
PPSF
1,592
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Islam Noureldin
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:45
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
2 photos reused on 13 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.0% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.47991406746266,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.7%
Median PPSF
3,044.211
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1318 chars

Description

This 2-bedroom apartment in Binghatti Pinnacle is available for sale in Dubai Healthcare City Phase 2, Al Jaddaf. The home offers a practical open-plan layout with a furnished living area and downtown city views. Large windows, contemporary finishes and integrated storage create a comfortable residential setting for end-users or investors. Key Features: 2 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms Open-plan living and kitchen Floor-to-ceiling windows Built-in shelving/cabinetry Wall-mounted TV setup Breakfast bar with seating Neutral modern finishes Park and city aspects Amenities: Balcony or terrace Swimming pool Rooftop pool deck Gym/fitness facilities Landscaped lawn or garden Barbeque area Lobby and reception areas 24/7 security and CCTV Covered parking High-speed broadband ready Pet-friendly policy (building dependent) Access to public transport Located in Al Jaddaf’s Dubai Healthcare City Phase 2, the building benefits from a strategic creekside setting between Dubai Creek and the Business Bay extension. Residents enjoy convenient access to Sheikh Zayed Road and Al Ain Road, connecting quickly to Downtown Dubai, Business Bay and Dubai Design District. Nearby attractions include Creek Park, Jameel Arts Centre, Dubai Festival City Mall, key hotels and the wider medical and wellness hub of Dubai Healthcare City.