Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor | Open to Offers | Best Price.

Jumeirah Village Circle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,200,000
Size (sqft)
751
PPSF
1,597
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Ali Shakeel
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:45
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.4% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4836735047740609,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.3%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1290 chars

Description

Discover an excellent investment opportunity in Binghatti Orchid, a modern residential development located in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC). This 1-bedroom apartment comes unfurnished and is currently rented, making it ideal for investors seeking immediate rental income in one of Dubai’s most popular residential communities. Property Features: - 1 Spacious Bedroom - 2 Bathrooms - Bright Living and Dining Area - Open-Plan Kitchen - Private Balcony - Built-in Wardrobes Unfurnished – perfect to customize or maintain tenant flexibility Location Highlights – Jumeirah Village Circle: - Easy access to Al Khail Road and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road - 15 minutes to Dubai Marina - 20 minutes to Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa - Close to Circle Mall, supermarkets, cafes, and restaurants - Nearby parks, schools, and healthcare facilities This 1-bedroom apartment in Binghatti Orchid presents a strong opportunity for investors looking for a property with steady rental income and long-term value in a rapidly growing community. With its strategic location, quality amenities, and Binghatti’s signature architecture, this unit is a smart addition to any property portfolio. Contact us today to learn more or to arrange further details about this investment opportunity.