Anomaly · Listing detail

WATERFRONT LIVING | LUXURY 3BR | INVESTOR DEAL

Maritime City · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,000,000
Size (sqft)
1,507
PPSF
1,990
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Eduard Shtern
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:45
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×8 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 37.8% below comp median (65 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 65,
      "discountPct": 0.3775830579053603,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.5%
Median PPSF
3,182.958
Comp count
66
Scope
project
1162 chars

Description

Livrichy Real Estate is to offer you this exceptional 3-bedroom off-plan resale apartment in Harbour Lights, offering a premium waterfront lifestyle and strong investment potential. Spanning 1,507.05 sq. ft, this well-designed apartment features a spacious layout with modern interiors and large windows that allow for abundant natural light. Located in a fast-growing waterfront destination, this unit is ideal for investors seeking capital appreciation and future rental demand. Property Features: 3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms Size: 1,507.05 sq. ft Off-Plan Resale Spacious Living & Dining Area Modern Open Kitchen Built-in Wardrobes Balcony Covered Parking Amenities: Swimming Pool Fully Equipped Gym Children’s Play Area Retail & Dining Outlets Waterfront Promenade 24/7 Security About the Building Harbour Lights offers a contemporary waterfront lifestyle in Dubai Maritime City, combining modern architecture with scenic sea views. With easy access to key areas of Dubai and proximity to major landmarks such as Burj Khalifa and Dubai International Airport, this development is an excellent choice for both end-users and investors seeking long-term value.