Anomaly · Listing detail

Motivator Seller | Higher Floor | Negotiable Price

Arjan · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,550,000
Size (sqft)
1,007
PPSF
1,539
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Bhanupriya Singh
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:45
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.7% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4972284860710011,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
1548 chars

Description

Experience Elevated Living with H2O Estates LLC Experience sophisticated urban living at Skyz by Danube, a premier residential development situated in the vibrant Arjan community. Combining contemporary architecture with resort-style amenities, this stylish semi-furnished Two-bedroom apartment offers not only a beautiful place to live but also a smart investment opportunity with strong rental potential. Property Features: Community: Skyz by Danube Type: 2 Bedroom Apartment Bathrooms: 2 Balcony: Yes Luxury Amenities: Infinity Swimming Pool Fully Equipped Health Club Outdoor Gym & Yoga Areas Jacuzzi & Spa Facilities Children’s Play Area & Party Hall Business Center & Games Room Elevated Sky Jogging Track Skybridge with Leisure Deck Signature Waterfall Feature BBQ Areas & Lush Landscaping Retail Arcade within the Community Exceptional Connectivity: 15 minutes – Palm Jumeirah 16 minutes – Burj Al Arab 18 minutes – The Walk JBR 20 minutes – Dubai Mall 26 minutes – Al Maktoum International Airport 28 minutes – Dubai International Airport (DXB) More than just a home, Skyz by Danube is a lifestyle destination. With an array of world-class amenities, a prime location, and the reliability of a renowned developer, this apartment represents a compelling choice for both end-users and investors seeking high returns. H2O Estates LLC is your trusted partner in Dubai’s real estate market, specializing in investment sales, leasing, and comprehensive portfolio management for residential and commercial properties.