Anomaly · Listing detail

5BR Luxury Villa | Fully Furnished | Resort Pool

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
11,000,000
Size (sqft)
8,369
PPSF
1,314
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Michelle Farrell
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:45
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.9% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.3589094975238538,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
36.1%
Median PPSF
2,054.782
Comp count
153
Scope
project
1076 chars

Description

Eleven & Co. proudly presents this exceptional fully furnished 5-bedroom villa located in the highly sought-after Green Community East, DIP. Offering expansive living space, bespoke finishes, and resort-style outdoor features, this home is ideal for families seeking privacy, space, and premium living. Key Features: - 5-bedroom villa (all en-suite) - BUA: 7,000 sq.ft - Fully furnished with high-end finishes - Custom Nessa-designed main kitchen - Secondary kitchen - Premium Miele appliances - Gym and wine cellar - Bali-style temperature-controlled swimming pool - Double garage and parking for 5 cars Community Highlights – Green Community East: - Established, green, and tranquil residential community - Family-friendly environment with landscaped surroundings - Close to schools, retail, and everyday conveniences - Easy access to major road networks - Strong appeal for both end users and tenants A rare opportunity to secure a fully furnished luxury villa offering scale, privacy, and resort-style living in one of Dubai’s most peaceful and established communities.