Anomaly · Listing detail

City Skyline View | High Floor | Fully Furnished

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
990,000
Size (sqft)
626
PPSF
1,581
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Andrei Belousov
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:45
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4888464690343083,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.8%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1627 chars

Description

This 1-bedroom apartment for sale in Red Square Tower 2 is located in Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT), Dubai. Positioned on a higher floor, it offers a contemporary layout with an integrated living and dining area, modern bedroom, and well-finished bathrooms. The unit is offered furnished, providing a practical option for end-users and investors. Residents enjoy a range of lifestyle amenities including a swimming pool, fully equipped gym, running & walking track, basketball court, kids play area, and BBQ area, creating a vibrant and comfortable lifestyle. Located in Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT), the building sits between Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311) and First Al Khail Road (E44), allowing efficient access to other key areas of Dubai. Residents benefit from nearby community parks, jogging tracks, and landscaped gardens. Daily needs are supported by close-by supermarkets, schools, and restaurants within the wider JVT community. The wider Red Square development in JVT District 3 is designed as a family-oriented environment with landscaped outdoor spaces and convenient shared facilities. With community, pool, park green, and downtown city views available, the tower offers a balanced setting for both homeowners and investors seeking a modern residential apartment in a well-connected master community. Interested in this property? Contract Andrei Belousov today for the full payment plan breakdown, updated availability, and to arrange a private presentation. He can also introduce you to the JVT lifestyle, guide you through every step, and help you find the perfect home or investment in Dubai.