Investor Deal |Luxury Living |High Floor |High ROI
Al Furjan · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,435,077
- Size (sqft)
- 814
- PPSF
- 1,762
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Moiz Abdul Nasir Khan
- Listed
- 2026-04-22
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:45
Photos (3)
×3 dup1
×5 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 43.0% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.43032731084026, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 43.0%
- Median PPSF
- 3,090.353
- Comp count
- 342
- Scope
- project
Description
Discover contemporary living in this beautifully apartment situated on the tenth floor of Orvessa Residences. Offering peaceful community views and abundant natural light, this home combines comfort, elegance, and functionality making it an excellent opportunity for both end-users and investors. Property Features: • Spacious 814 Square Feet layout • Bright living and dining area • Modern open-plan kitchen with premium finishes • Well-sized bedroom with built-in wardrobes • Stylish bathroom with high-quality fittings • Private balcony with relaxing community views • Central air conditioning • Dedicated covered parking Building Amenities: • 24/7 security and CCTV surveillance • Elegant lobby and reception area • Fully equipped gymnasium • Temperature-controlled swimming pool • Children’s play area • Landscaped outdoor spaces • High-speed elevators • Nearby retail outlets and dining options Why Buy? Orvessa Residences offers the perfect blend of modern lifestyle and long-term investment value. Its strategic location ensures easy access to major roads, schools, shopping destinations, and key city landmarks. The tenth-floor positioning provides added privacy and serene views, while the quality finishes and premium amenities enhance daily living. Whether you are seeking a comfortable home or a high-return rental investment, this property represents strong value with excellent growth potential. About Deja Vu Real Estate Established in 2007 with a dream to find a perfect home for you, Deja Vu Real Estate is focused on providing excellent service by honoring our company values of integrity and transparency that strive to build a trusting relationship with each customer.