Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor | Canal & Burj view | Semi furnished

Business Bay · AG Tower · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,280,000
Size (sqft)
896
PPSF
1,428
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Ahmed Abdelmoez
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:45
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 38.4% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.3839149198339064,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
38.2%
Median PPSF
2,309.038
Comp count
1,226
Scope
area
1371 chars

Description

Iris house properties is delighted to present this spacious, 1-Bedroom apartment in AG Tower, Business Bay — an ideal choice for investors and professionals seeking both comfort and returns in one of Dubai’s most dynamic neighborhoods. Property details : *Luxury 1 bed *Size: 895.88 sqft *Washroom - 2 *High ROI *Covered parking *High Floor *Full canal views Building Amenities : -24/7 security & high-speed elevators -Central air-conditioning with dedicated maintenance -Swimming pool & leisure deck -Fully equipped gymnasium & wellness zones -Retail and dining outlets within the tower -Children’s play area Location Highlights: 2 minutes to bus station 7 minutes to schools/nurseries 8 minutes to supermarkets Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road and Ras Al Khor Road Building and community : Discover a refined lifestyle at AG Tower, where open canal views and prime connectivity create the perfect balance of convenience and comfort. Whether you’re an investor looking for strong ROI or a professional seeking a modern urban home, this property is a rare opportunity not to be missed. About company : Iris House Properties LLC is a trusted Dubai-based brokerage specializing in residential and commercial sales and leasing. Ranked 6th for Sobha Developer, we deliver expert, transparent, and client-focused services for a smooth property experience.