Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor | Fully Furnished | Prime Location

Business Bay · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,199,000
Size (sqft)
1,190
PPSF
1,847
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Nurmohomed Kassam
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:45
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 39.7% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3966088458564905,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
43.4%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1071 chars

Description

Apartment for Sale in Nobles Tower, Business Bay Experience luxury living in the heart of Business Bay with this high-floor, fully furnished apartment. Close proximity to Downtown Dubai, this property is ideal for investors seeking immediate returns or end-users looking for a premium lifestyle. Strategically located, Nobles Tower provides easy access to key destinations such as Burj Khalifa, Dubai Mall, and major road networks, ensuring convenience and high rental demand throughout the year. Property Highlights: • Fully furnished and well-maintained • High floor with open city views • Modern layout with high-quality finishing • Suitable for both investors and end-users Building Amenities: • Swimming pool • Fully equipped gymnasium • Kids’ play area • Retail and dining outlets • 24/7 security and concierge services Whether you are looking for a stylish home in a prime location or a high-yield investment in one of Dubai’s most sought-after areas, this property offers an excellent opportunity. Contact us today to arrange a viewing and secure this unit.