Anomaly · Listing detail

BRIGHT & SPACIOUS 1BR |NEAR TO METRO |PREMIUM UNIT

Business Bay · Ontario Tower · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,100,000
Size (sqft)
807
PPSF
1,363
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Rahil Wadhwa
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.2% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.4119580082168168,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
41.0%
Median PPSF
2,309.038
Comp count
1,226
Scope
area
1482 chars

Description

Experience refined urban living in this stunning 1-bedroom apartment located in the prestigious Ontario Tower, Business Bay. Step inside and discover a bright, spacious layout featuring an inviting living and dining area, ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. The fully fitted kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, while the bedroom offers ample storage space, a walk-in closet, and large windows that fill the home with natural light. With two well-appointed bathrooms, every detail has been carefully crafted to offer both comfort and convenience. Key Features: 1 Bedroom | 2 Bathrooms Spacious and bright interiors Fully fitted modern kitchen with appliances Balcony with city and community views Built-in wardrobes & walk-in closet Central air conditioning and high-quality finishes One allocated covered parking space *Amenities: 24-hour maintenance & security Shared gymnasium, swimming pool, sauna, and steam room Landscaped garden and outdoor leisure areas Children’s daycare and play area Basement parking and concierge service Close to Dubai Mall, Downtown Dubai, metro stations, and major business hubs Situated in the heart of Business Bay, Ontario Tower offers residents unmatched accessibility to key city landmarks, major highways, and Dubai’s most popular lifestyle destinations. Whether you’re looking for a prime investment opportunity or a sophisticated home, this property delivers the perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and convenience.