Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusive | Golf Course View | High Roi Potential

DAMAC Hills · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,100,000
Size (sqft)
637
PPSF
1,726
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Christina Sprengel
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.2% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4419664804258166,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.1%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1565 chars

Description

Hamptons International Dubai is delighted to present this exceptional 1-Bedroom apartment in Golf Gate 2, set within the prestigious master community of DAMAC Hills. Overlooking the lush Trump International Golf Course, this beautifully designed residence offers a rare combination of tranquil green views, contemporary architecture, and strong investment fundamentals. Property Highlights Generously sized 1-Bedroom layout Floor-to-ceiling windows maximizing natural light Open-plan living and dining area Modern fully fitted kitchen with premium finishes Spacious balcony with uninterrupted golf views Smart layout with excellent space utilization Ideal for end-users and investors Lifestyle & Community Features Championship golf course backdrop Malibu Bay wave pool Fully equipped gym & swimming pools Jogging tracks & landscaped parks International school & healthcare facilities Retail boulevard, cafés & supermarkets 24/7 gated security & concierge services Why This is a Smart Investment DAMAC Hills continues to show strong rental demand and capital appreciation due to: Prime connectivity to Hessa Street & Emirates Road Established master community infrastructure Golf-facing units commanding premium rental yields High tenant appeal among professionals and families Whether you are looking for a stylish home surrounded by greenery or a high-performing asset in Dubai’s thriving real estate market, this property delivers on every level. Contact Hamptons International Dubai today for pricing, payment plan details, and private viewing arrangements.