Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor | Fully Furnished | 2BR

Downtown Dubai · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,880,000
Size (sqft)
1,859
PPSF
2,087
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Michael Aguvida
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.8% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3182039314036252,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
36.1%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1085 chars

Description

Brought to you by Huaxia real estate this 2 Bedroom Apartment is located in Damac Maison The Distinction, Downtown Dubai. Unit Details: * 2 Bedroom * 3 Bathroom * Vacant * High Floor * Downtown View * Kitchen: Open and Fully Fitted * 1858.81 sqft * Parking: 1 * Furnished: Yes Features: * Balcony * Broadband ready * Central AC * Gymnasium * Kitchen Appliances * View of Landmark * Basement parking * Built in wardrobes * Communal gardens * Mosque * Public park * Public parking * Restaurants * Security * Shops Downtown Dubai is the city’s busy tourism hub. A home to the towering Burj Khalifa skyscraper, with its observation deck, and the dancing Dubai Fountain where crowds gather to watch music and light shows. Note: Currently rented until July 2026. Tenancy details: AED 220,000 per year, 4 cheques, no legal notice served. Our Services Offer: * Real Estate * Holiday Homes * Property Management For further information, please feel free to reach out to us. Huaxia Real Estate Broker LLC Office 504, Park Heights Square 2, Dubai Hills Estate, Dubai, UAE RERA ORN: 21750