Anomaly · Listing detail

Furnished 1BR | Spacious Layout | Best Offer

Dubai Science Park · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,290,000
Size (sqft)
824
PPSF
1,565
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Sania Minahil
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×8 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 14 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.4% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4940194332945556,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.4%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1316 chars

Description

KDK Real Estate proudly presents This furnished 1-bedroom apartment for sale in 11 HILLS PARK at Dubai Science Park offers a practical layout with bright interiors, combining park and city-facing views. Located on a higher floor, it is suitable for end users and investors seeking a modern residential unit in a growing community. Key Features: 1 Bedroom apartment Furnished interior Open-plan living and dining Floor-to-ceiling windows Balcony/terrace Park and pool views Downtown city/skyline views Built-in barbeque area Landscaped lawn/garden Large outdoor swimming pool Fully equipped gym Residents’ lounge and lobby 24/7 security and CCTV The building offers landscaped outdoor areas with a pool deck, sun loungers and cabanas, plus indoor fitness and social spaces overlooking the internal park. Shared amenities support a comfortable lifestyle with areas to relax, work and exercise within the development. Dubai Science Park is accessible via Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Al Khail Road, connecting easily to key destinations across Dubai. Nearby facilities include schools, healthcare centres, gyms and retail options, with Dubai Butterfly Garden, Dubai Autodrome and major malls a short drive away. The wider Dubai Hills and Al Barsha South area provides additional parks, dining and leisure choices.