Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious | Pool View | Fully Furnished | Vacant

Business Bay · Tower B · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,400,000
Size (sqft)
1,055
PPSF
1,327
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Jonathan Vaughan
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.7% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.4274895648596595,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
42.5%
Median PPSF
2,309.038
Comp count
1,226
Scope
area
900 chars

Description

This amazing apartment is the biggest layout in the Damac Paramount. The best layout on the market. Over 1000 sqft 1 bedroom fully furnished with views of the Amenities, Dubai Creek Harbour, Ras Al Khor and the future Meydan One Mall. This apartment is ideally for long term rent or short term holiday homes. It is a great investment opportunity. Apartment Details: 1 bedroom Fully Furnished Huge Layout: 1055 sqft Kitchen with appliances Mid to High Floor Vacant and Ready to Move Guest Washroom / Powder Room Semi Open Kitchen Full Length Mirror in the bedroom Side Sofa next to the bed TV in Living room and bedroom Laundry Utility Cupboard with washing machine Spacious balcony overlooking the amenities Distant View of Dubai Creek Harbour and Ras Al Khor Meydan View Future view of Creek Tower Get in touch to view this amazing apartment today!