Anomaly · Listing detail

Serene Living | Modern Design | Green Lifestyle

Dubai Land · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,960,000
Size (sqft)
1,808
PPSF
1,637
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Hitesh Gurbani
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:43
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.9% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.478729823386021,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1173 chars

Description

Unique Properties is pleased to offer this luxury 3-bedroom townhouse in Oasis, Haven by Aldar, a sought-after community designed for tranquility and sophistication. Property Highlights: • Size - 1,808.33 sq. ft • Single Row • Floor-to-ceiling windows • Maid room with attached Bathroom • Private balcony • En-suite bathroom. • Private Garden and Terrace • Smart Home Technology • Premium Finishes • Handover - Q3 2028 Connectivity:‎ ‎•‎ ‎25 minutes to Dubai Mall •‎ ‎22 minutes to Palm Jumeirah ‎•‎ ‎25 minutes to Burj Al Arab ‎•‎ ‎26 minutes to The Walk JBR ‎•‎ ‎‎25 minutes to Dubai International Airport (DXB)‎ ‎•‎ ‎30 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport Hurry! Properties like this don’t come on the market every day. Call our agent to find out more. Unique Properties is your gateway to Dubai's award-winning international Real Estate. Since 2008, we've been a leading agency, serving thousands of customers from around the globe and helping them find dream homes and lucrative investments. Discover Off-Plan gems or luxurious residences with our expert, globally diverse team. Trust us for honest advice and exceptional service on your property journey!