Anomaly · Listing detail

Prime Rosehill Investment | 3-Bedroom Apartment

Dubai Hills Estate · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,925,888
Size (sqft)
1,914
PPSF
2,051
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Rana Muhammad Umar
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:43
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.9% below comp median (65 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 65,
      "discountPct": 0.358503945609997,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
35.6%
Median PPSF
3,182.958
Comp count
66
Scope
project
1115 chars

Description

DESCRIPTION: Peridot Star Real Estate presents this elegant 1-bedroom apartment in Rosehill, Dubai, featuring 1914 sq. ft., 3 bathroom, a laundry room, fully fitted kitchen, and floor-to-ceiling windows with serene community views. Designed for modern living within Dubai’s greenest community. Unit Details: • Size:1914 sq. ft. • 3 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms • Built-in Wardrobes (His & Her) • Laundry Area • Spacious Living & Dining Area • Large Balcony with Golf Course Views • Semi-Furnished | Fully Fitted Kitchen Appliances • 1 Dedicated Parking Spaces • Handover: 2029-06-30 Project Highlights: • New launch by Emaar Properties • Freehold ownership • Located in master-planned Dubai Hills Estate • Ideal for end-users & investors Amenities & Community Features: • Access to Championship Golf Course • Infinity Pool, Modern Gym & Wellness Spa • Lush Green Parks & Stroller-Friendly Streets • 24/7 Security & Concierge Services • Multipurpose Rooms & Event Spaces • Kids Play Area & Leisure Podium • Retail & Dining Options within Community For more information and priority exclusive bookings, kindly contact