Anomaly · Listing detail

Best Price | Huge Unit | Prime Location

Arabian Ranches 3 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,000,000
Size (sqft)
1,375
PPSF
2,182
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-04-22
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:43
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.6% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.3055038147861404,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1085 chars

Description

Unique Properties are pleased to offer spacious 3 -bedroom villa in Arabian Ranches, one of Dubai’s most established and family-friendly communities. Property Features: • Landscaped Garden • Spacious Layout • Family Community • Ideal Investment Property Dubai • High ROI Potential Connectivity • 5 minutes to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311) • 10 minutes to Global Village • 15 minutes to Dubai Hills Mall • 20 minutes to Mall of the Emirates • 20 minutes to Dubai Marina • 25 minutes to Downtown Dubai • 25 minutes to Burj Khalifa • 30 minutes to Dubai International Airport Hurry! Properties like this don’t come on the market every day. Call our agent to find out more. Unique Properties is your gateway to Dubai's award-winning international Real Estate. Since 2008, we've been a leading agency, serving thousands of customers from around the globe and helping them find dream homes and lucrative investments. Discover off-plan gems or luxurious residences with our expert, globally diverse team. Trust us for honest advice and exceptional service on your property journey