Anomaly · Listing detail

FAST SELL | 2BR | 5% Booking | Rental Demand

Town Square · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,615,888
Size (sqft)
966
PPSF
1,672
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Sandeep Patil
Listed
2026-04-21
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:43
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.4% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4537790959783715,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.1%
Median PPSF
3,044.211
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1055 chars

Description

High-demand investment opportunity in Town Square Dubai, offering strong rental yield potential and consistent tenant appeal in a well-connected, family-friendly community. • Elegant residence in Camden Apartments, Dubai, offering refined modern living • Generous 992.11 sqft layout thoughtfully designed for space, light, and comfort • Sophisticated open-plan living and dining area with a bright, airy ambiance • Contemporary kitchen with sleek finishes and high-quality craftsmanship • Spacious bedroom(s) designed for privacy and relaxation • Built-in wardrobes providing seamless storage and functionality • Premium interiors with attention to detail throughout • Situated in a well-connected and serene residential community • Close proximity to lifestyle amenities, retail outlets, and dining options • Excellent connectivity to major road networks and key Dubai destinations • Peaceful environment ideal for elevated urban living • Perfect for end-users seeking a refined lifestyle • Strong investment appeal in a growing and desirable location