Anomaly · Listing detail

Stand Alone Exclusive Unit | Prime Location | Lift

Wadi Al Safa 2 · 6

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
16,000,000
Size (sqft)
5,425
PPSF
2,949
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
7
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Kenan Khaled
Listed
2026-04-21
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:43
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.2% below comp median (12 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 12,
      "discountPct": 0.321803183524627,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 4348.29525642146
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.2%
Median PPSF
4,348.295
Comp count
12
Scope
project
1497 chars

Description

**Sobha Reserve: A Luxury Villa Community in Dubai** Discover unparalleled elegance and refined living in this exquisite 6-bedroom villa located in the prestigious Sobha Reserve. Spanning an impressive 5425 sqft, this property offers a harmonious blend of sophisticated design, expansive living spaces, and a tranquil environment, creating the perfect haven for discerning families. Imagine waking up to breathtaking views and enjoying seamless indoor-outdoor living. This exceptional residence has been meticulously crafted with the finest materials and boasts an array of high-end finishes throughout. Every detail has been carefully considered to provide a truly luxurious and comfortable lifestyle. **Key Features:** * Generous 5,425 sqft of living space * Six beautifully appointed bedrooms + Maids Room with separate bathroom. * Seven modern and stylish bathrooms **Amenities:** * 24-hour Maintenance * Badminton Courts * Bank/ATM Facility * Barbecue Area * Basketball Court * BBQ area * Beach Access * Built-in Wardrobes * Children's Nursery * Children's Play Area * Community View * Concierge Service * Covered Parking * Cycling Tracks * Driver's Room * Fitness Center This is more than just a home; it's a lifestyle. Don't miss the opportunity to own this exceptional property in one of Dubai's most sought-after locations. Contact us today to schedule a private viewing and experience the epitome of luxury living at Sobha Reserve. For more details, Contact Hatimi Properties.