Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor | Fully Furnished |Private Pool

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,800,000
Size (sqft)
1,146
PPSF
1,570
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Olivia Barry
Listed
2026-04-21
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:42
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.7% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4871011846208393,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
969 chars

Description

Olivia from White and Co is proud to present this fully furnished 2-bedroom 2-bathroom apartment in Binghatti Tulip. This unit is professionally finished with premium designer interiors and offers a functional, spacious layout. The standout feature is the private pool, providing a dedicated space for relaxation within your own home. -Fully furnished with premium designer interiors -Private pool for exclusive relaxation -High Floor -2 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms -Prime JVC location—minutes to Marina, Downtown & major highways -Resort-style amenities: gym, gardens, retail -High ROI potential in Dubai's top investment corridor -Smart Home -Fitted Wardrobes -Fitted Appliances -1,146.68 SQFT JVC offers a perfect blend of suburban calm and city access. Enjoy 30+ parks and Circle Mall nearby. Ideally located just 15 mins from Dubai Marina and 20 mins from Downtown via Al Khail Road. Contact Olivia today for more information or to arrange a viewing.