Anomaly · Listing detail

STYLISH 1BR I POST H.O 5 YEARS I MODERN AMENITIES

Expo City · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,950,000
Size (sqft)
970
PPSF
2,010
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Ahmed Moussa Attia
Listed
2026-04-21
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:42
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.0% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3501463648064261,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
35.0%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1265 chars

Description

H&B Elite Properties presents a 1-bedroom apartment for sale at Mangrove Residences, Expo City Dubai. This premium three-tower development by Expo Dubai Group offers stylish residences with modern comfort, serene surroundings, and stunning views—creating an exceptional lifestyle in a prime destination. PROPERTY DETAILS/AMENITIES: - 1 Bedroom Apartment - 2 Bathrooms - 970 sq. ft. - Modern open-plan layout - Spacious living and dining area - Premium finishes - Built-in wardrobes - Floor-to-ceiling windows - Private balcony with community views - Covered parking space - Swimming pools for adults & kids - Fully equipped gymnasium - Jogging and cycling tracks - Podium gardens & sky terraces - Kids’ play area - Wellness centre, spa & sauna - BBQ and outdoor dining areas - Cafés, retail outlets & restaurants - Clubhouse / social lounges - 24/7 security & concierge services - Easy access to Al Wasl Plaza, Jubilee Park & Expo Metro FOR MORE INFORMATION, CALL H&B ELITE PROPERTIES NOW!!! Mangrove Residences offers high-class comfort, premium amenities, and exceptional convenience in a clean, green integrated community. Enjoy modern living in Expo City Dubai, where wellness, sustainability, and vibrant lifestyle experiences are right at your doorstep.