Luxury Seafront Lifestyle | Full Sea View | Maid Room
Maritime City · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 3,150,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,490
- PPSF
- 2,114
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Jessica Roberts
- Listed
- 2026-04-21
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:42
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 30.9% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.3093833785276779, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 30.6%
- Median PPSF
- 3,044.211
- Comp count
- 198
- Scope
- project
Description
Wake Up To The Sea | Come Home To The Skyline There are apartments in Dubai. And then there are addresses that redefine what it means to live here. Just delivered and never lived in, this 1,490.05 square feet two bedroom residence offers uninterrupted sea views, a stunning marina vista, and two generous balconies where the sky meets the water. THE RESIDENCE ~ The open-plan living and dining area is spacious, light-filled, and flows seamlessly onto the balcony — an extension of the home that catches both the sunrise and the sea breeze. ~ Both bedrooms are en-suite. A separate powder room serves guests. A dedicated maid's room and laundry room complete the layout — practical luxury that makes everyday living effortless. ~ The master bedroom offers a generous balcony with full sea view and a large master bathroom. ~ The kitchen comes fitted with Bosch appliances, and the entire residence is integrated with a smart home system, giving you full control of your environment from the moment you arrive. AMENITIES ~ Temperature Controlled Swimming Pool ~ Gym & Health Club ~ Concierge Service ~ Lobby in Building ~ Kids' Pool & Play Area ~ BBQ Areas ~ Business Centre ~ Conference Room Access ~ Luxury Drop-Off & Pick-Up Zone ~ 24-Hour Security Staff ~ CCTV Security THE LOCATION Dubai Maritime City is positioned between Port Rashid and the historic Dubai Creek Coastline. ~ 15 Minutes to Downtown Dubai ~ 15 Minutes to Dubai International Airport & Dubai Metro ~ Convenient Road Access Towards Sheikh Zayed Road ~ 5 Minutes to La Mer Contact Saga at LUXFolio Real Estate English | French | Swedish