Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury | 6 BR | Single Row | Majlis View

Meydan · 6

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
17,000,000
Size (sqft)
6,044
PPSF
2,812
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
7
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Sarjil Lakdawala
Listed
2026-04-21
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:42
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.3% below comp median (12 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 12,
      "discountPct": 0.3533097836796376,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 4348.29525642146
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
35.3%
Median PPSF
4,348.295
Comp count
12
Scope
project
1599 chars

Description

Stellar Heights Realty Introducing an exclusive opportunity in the prestigious Grand Views at Millennium Estates, located in the heart of Meydan, MBR City. This remarkable 6-bedroom villa offers exceptional value in one of Dubai’s fastest-appreciating and most sought-after communities. Spanning an impressive 6044 SQFT of combined living and outdoor space the largest in the entire community in this home effortlessly blends elegance, space, and prime location. Key Features: Single Row 6 Bedrooms + Maid | 7 Bathrooms BUA: 6,044 SqFt Plot: 5,589 SqFt Excellent condition Full unobstructed Sheikh majids majlis and downtown skyline view Occupied by owner will be vacant by Aug 2026 Upon entering, you are greeted by a grand foyer with dramatic double-height ceilings, leading into expansive living and dining areas designed for both comfort and luxury. The villa includes a fully equipped kitchen, pantry, maid’s room, driver’s room, and multiple service areas to ensure convenience and privacy. With G+2 floors and a spacious terrace, it offers both functional and elevated living. All six bedrooms are generously sized, each featuring en-suite bathrooms, ensuring comfort and privacy for family members and guests. Set on a single row plot with no direct overlooking neighbours, the home offers exceptional privacy. Contact Sarjil: Your Trusted Real Estate Partner Backed by 17+ years of industry experience, Stellar Heights Realty delivers expert guidance for both investors and end-users, ensuring every decision is confident, strategic, and well-informed. Stellar Heights Realty LLC