Anomaly · Listing detail

Pool & Park / Mortgage Possible / Handover Soon

Arjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,250,000
Size (sqft)
747
PPSF
1,673
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Umesh Goel
Listed
2026-04-21
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:42
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.459101924537886,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.9%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1232 chars

Description

Property Junction International proudly presents 48 Parkside — a refined collection of upscale apartments that seamlessly blend contemporary living with luxurious comfort. - Mortgage Facility Possible - Handover Soon Project Name: 48 Parkside Developer: Tabeer Development Location: Arjan, Dubai Key Features: Luxury Finishes: Enjoy the finest finishing touches including Turkish kale tiles, Italian doors, and Spanish kitchen with Italian kitchen appliances. The bathrooms boast Spanish fittings and fixtures, adding a touch of elegance to every corner Amenities: Residents can indulge in a plethora of amenities spread across two levels, including: Leisure Deck Kids' Pool Jogging Track Mini Golf Barbecue Area Kids' Play Area Sky Deck Infinity Swimming Pool Health Club/Gym Natural Garden Sauna and Steam Room Description: 48 Parkside, developed by Tabeer, is an upcoming residential project situated in the vibrant neighborhood of Arjan, Dubai. Nestled in the heart of Arjan, this project offers a perfect blend of luxury and affordability. Located adjacent to Arjan Community Park, behind Skyz by Danube, and in front of Syaan Park, residents can enjoy convenient access to various amenities and recreational facilities.