Anomaly · Listing detail

Resale | Exclusive | Mid Floor

Business Bay · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,400,000
Size (sqft)
712
PPSF
1,966
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Hamze Sidaoui
Listed
2026-04-21
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:42
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 36.4% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3643720165221063,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
36.4%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
969 chars

Description

fam Properties presents ... Deyaar's latest stunning, beautiful, and unique project Regalia will be located in Business Bay and will feature exquisitely crafted studios, 1, 2, and 3 bedroom residences, duplex flats, and breathtaking penthouses. This property will be a high end urban living experience that embodies monarchy and distinction.Regalia by Deyaar is a residential complex located in the heart of Business Bay, Dubai, that offers magnificent design residences. Within this complex, you will find some of the most luxurious homes, along with all of the modern conveniences and amenities.The residences, which are located in the heart of the city, will provide you and your family with a whole new way of life. It is located far from the hustle and bustle of city life and is ready to introduce you to a new way of life. The development is designed to meet all of the needs of the residents and is designed to considerably improve your overall living standard.