Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New | Investor Choice | Prime Location

City of Arabia · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,761,000
Size (sqft)
967
PPSF
1,821
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mukhtar Ahmed
Listed
2026-04-21
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:42
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 40.5% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4051027115888843,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
40.2%
Median PPSF
3,044.211
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1486 chars

Description

House & Hedges Real Estate is pleased to offer this Apartment in Azizi Milan at City of Arabia, Dubai. Azizi Milan at City of Arabia represents a new architectural gem in Dubai which unites Italian elements with UAE contemporary spirit by Azizi Developments with studios, 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartments. The community development is integrated through multiple planned high-rise buildings from 25 to 42-storey, all high-rise laced with immersive five or multiple podium level of leisure and attraction to enjoy and explore the adventure. Residing here represents more than just dwelling because it offers a manifestation of upscale lifestyle traits alongside cultural value and comfort features. Key Amenities: - Multiple retail boulevards - Scenic Canal - Mosque, Private Hospitals and Hotels - Delightful cafés and restaurants at every turn - Lush botanical gardens - Fashion districts featuring diverse elegant boutiques - Shopping mall - Nursery and Kindergarten - Dedicated office spaces and business centres House and Hedges Real Estate, where your dream home journey begins. Our dedicated team is committed to turning your real estate aspirations into reality. Experience personalized service, unmatched expertise, and a seamless path to finding the perfect place to call home. For more details, please contact our dedicated team member Mr. Mukhtar Ahmed We're eager to assist you on your journey to finding your dream home. Thank you for choosing House & Hedges Real Estate.