Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury Finish | Negotiable | 2 Bed+Maids

Al Furjan · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,100,000
Size (sqft)
1,168
PPSF
1,797
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Alexander Joe Pearson
Listed
2026-04-21
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:42
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.3% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4129432030341708,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.9%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1149 chars

Description

Century 21 Experience elevated living at Millennium Talia Residences, where comfort meets contemporary design and the convenience of hotel-style living. This 2-bedroom + maid’s apartment is fully furnished with stylish interiors and high-quality finishes, offering a turnkey home ideal for both end-users and investors. Key features: 2 Bedroom plus maids Closed kitchen with appliances Open dining/living area 3 Bathrooms 1167.56 sqft 30/70 Payment plan Handover anticipated next month Built-in wardrobes One allocated parking space Balcony Amenities: Swimming pool Children’s play area Fully equipped gymnasium Sauna & steam rooms Outdoor training area Housekeeping service Food & Beverage room service Residents enjoy a true hotel-style living experience, with access to premium services and facilities designed for comfort, convenience, and a seamless lifestyle. From housekeeping to in-room dining, every detail is curated to offer a refined, resort-like atmosphere within your own home. Enjoy spacious layouts, modern amenities, and the ease of living in a vibrant, well-connected community. Contact Century 21 today for further details.