Anomaly · Listing detail

3BR Townhouse | Elora The Valley | Private Grden

The Valley · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,600,000
Size (sqft)
1,483
PPSF
1,753
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Muhammad Usman
Listed
2026-04-21
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:42
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.2% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4417919244933994,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1767 chars

Description

IUBA Real Estate proudly presents this exceptional 3-bedroom townhouse for sale in Elora, a premium nature-inspired community within The Valley by Emaar Properties. This property offers a perfect blend of modern design, functional living space, and a serene environment—making it an ideal choice for both end-users and investors seeking long-term value in Dubai. Designed with contemporary architecture and bright interiors, the home features spacious living areas, large windows for natural light, and a private outdoor space perfect for family living. Property Details • 3 Bedrooms • Built-Up Area: 195.26 Sq. M. • Plot Area: 137.77 Sq. M. • Open-plan living & dining area • Modern kitchen with quality finishes • Private garden / terrace • Floor-to-ceiling windows • Covered parking • Single Row Unit • Genuine Resale Community Amenities • Golden Beach lagoon • Swimming pools & gym • Parks & landscaped gardens • Kids’ play areas & splash pads • Sports courts & jogging tracks • BBQ & picnic areas • Retail & cafés within Town Centre • Cycling & fitness tracks • 24/7 security Location Highlights • 5 minutes – Rugby Sevens Stadium • 8 minutes – Dubai Outlet Mall • 25 minutes – Downtown Dubai • 25 minutes – Dubai International Airport • Easy access to Dubai-Al Ain Road Elora at The Valley offers a peaceful suburban lifestyle surrounded by greenery and open spaces. It is thoughtfully designed for families who value comfort, community living, and accessibility to key areas of Dubai. Why Invest? • High demand Emaar community • Ideal for families & investors • Strong future appreciation potential • Premium master-planned development Selling Price: AED 2,600,000 Contact IUBA Real Estate today for more details and to arrange a viewing.